Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
VAGESHWARI BOOK AND STATIONERY
Udyam register · registered 1 Sept 2026 · Kachchh, Gujarat
New businesses nearby: PIN 370140
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › vageshwari-book-and-stationery-4bb9cf7cb8415c2cd0e8bd30fff84a83
VAGESHWARI BOOK AND STATIONERY - Kachchh · Udyam registered 1 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 1 Sept 2026 in Kachchh, Gujarat. Printing and reproduction of recorded media. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- VAGESHWARI BOOK AND STATIONERY
- Udyam registration date
- 1 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Printing and reproduction of recorded media
- District
- KACHCHH
- State
- GUJARAT
- Pincode
- 370140
- NIC code
- 18112
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 4 businesses registered in PIN 370140 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was VAGESHWARI BOOK AND STATIONERY registered?
- VAGESHWARI BOOK AND STATIONERY was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 1 Sept 2026.
- Where is VAGESHWARI BOOK AND STATIONERY?
- The register lists VAGESHWARI BOOK AND STATIONERY in Kachchh, Gujarat.
- What does VAGESHWARI BOOK AND STATIONERY do?
- Its registered activity is: Printing and reproduction of recorded media. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.