Demystify Systems logoDemystifySystems

Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.

SWEET BAKERY

Udyam register · registered 10 Sept 2026 · Eastern West Khasi Hills, Meghalaya

New businesses nearby: PIN 793120

From public records

Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.

Why is my business listed?

How your business appears in search

demystifysystems.ai › registry › sweet-bakery-07506a27ab4475382a8929c58e0032d3

SWEET BAKERY - Eastern West Khasi Hills · Udyam registered 10 Sept 2026

Udyam registered 10 Sept 2026 in Eastern West Khasi Hills, Meghalaya. Manufacture of food products. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.

A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.

Registered name
SWEET BAKERY

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

Udyam registration date
10 September 2026

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

Activity (NIC 2008 division)
Manufacture of food products

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

District
EASTERN WEST KHASI HILLS

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

State
MEGHALAYA

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

Pincode
793120

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

NIC code
10719

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

Website

No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.

New businesses nearby

One of 1 businesses registered in PIN 793120 this week.

What businesses in this category typically need

General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.

  • Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.

Questions about this business

When was SWEET BAKERY registered?
SWEET BAKERY was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 10 Sept 2026.
Where is SWEET BAKERY?
The register lists SWEET BAKERY in Eastern West Khasi Hills, Meghalaya.
What does SWEET BAKERY do?
Its registered activity is: Manufacture of food products. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
Has the owner claimed this page?
Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.

Registry actions

No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.

This is my business

Early access

Claim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.

Suggest a correction

Early access

Every correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.

Share your business page

Own Your SystemsGoverned AI AgentsASHR.work · PeopleFinocket · MoneyMysty Pie · IntelligenceTechnology ConsultingProduct EngineeringData & IntegrationsAWS · GCP · AzureCloud ModernizationManaged OperationsWorkflow AutomationCustom SoftwareDecode · Design · Deliver