Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
Sohil sweets and purched
Udyam register · registered 5 Sept 2026 · Belagavi, Karnataka
New businesses nearby: PIN 591312
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › sohil-sweets-and-purched-e0db6dd48db259906d74b64dad5e1a64
Sohil sweets and purched - Belagavi · Udyam registered 5 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 5 Sept 2026 in Belagavi, Karnataka. Retail trade. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- Sohil sweets and purched
- Udyam registration date
- 5 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Retail trade
- District
- BELAGAVI
- State
- KARNATAKA
- Pincode
- 591312
- NIC code
- 47215
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 1 businesses registered in PIN 591312 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was Sohil sweets and purched registered?
- Sohil sweets and purched was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 5 Sept 2026.
- Where is Sohil sweets and purched?
- The register lists Sohil sweets and purched in Belagavi, Karnataka.
- What does Sohil sweets and purched do?
- Its registered activity is: Retail trade. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.