Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
NORTH EAST AGRO CENTRE
Udyam register · registered 10 Sept 2026 · Kamrup Metro, Assam
New businesses nearby: PIN 781011
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › north-east-agro-centre-a4aa484f086f504ada91a8844edd0f6e
NORTH EAST AGRO CENTRE - Kamrup Metro · Udyam registered 10 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 10 Sept 2026 in Kamrup Metro, Assam. Travel agency and tour operator activities. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- NORTH EAST AGRO CENTRE
- Udyam registration date
- 10 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Travel agency and tour operator activities
- District
- KAMRUP METRO
- State
- ASSAM
- Pincode
- 781011
- NIC code
- 79110
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 2 businesses registered in PIN 781011 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was NORTH EAST AGRO CENTRE registered?
- NORTH EAST AGRO CENTRE was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 10 Sept 2026.
- Where is NORTH EAST AGRO CENTRE?
- The register lists NORTH EAST AGRO CENTRE in Kamrup Metro, Assam.
- What does NORTH EAST AGRO CENTRE do?
- Its registered activity is: Travel agency and tour operator activities. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.