Demystify Systems logoDemystifySystems

Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.

ALAM STEEL WORK

Udyam register · registered 10 Sept 2026 · Darbhanga, Bihar

New businesses nearby: PIN 847239

From public records

Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.

Why is my business listed?

How your business appears in search

demystifysystems.ai › registry › alam-steel-work-6178892fc011e4496c0cc45fec0be0a7

ALAM STEEL WORK - Darbhanga · Udyam registered 10 Sept 2026

Udyam registered 10 Sept 2026 in Darbhanga, Bihar. Manufacture of fabricated metal products. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.

A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.

Registered name
ALAM STEEL WORK

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

Udyam registration date
10 September 2026

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

Activity (NIC 2008 division)
Manufacture of fabricated metal products

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

District
DARBHANGA

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

State
BIHAR

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

Pincode
847239

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

NIC code
25111

Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)

Website

No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.

New businesses nearby

One of 1 businesses registered in PIN 847239 this week.

What businesses in this category typically need

General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.

  • Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.

Questions about this business

When was ALAM STEEL WORK registered?
ALAM STEEL WORK was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 10 Sept 2026.
Where is ALAM STEEL WORK?
The register lists ALAM STEEL WORK in Darbhanga, Bihar.
What does ALAM STEEL WORK do?
Its registered activity is: Manufacture of fabricated metal products. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
Has the owner claimed this page?
Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.

Registry actions

No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.

This is my business

Early access

Claim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.

Suggest a correction

Early access

Every correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.

Share your business page

Own Your SystemsGoverned AI AgentsASHR.work · PeopleFinocket · MoneyMysty Pie · IntelligenceTechnology ConsultingProduct EngineeringData & IntegrationsAWS · GCP · AzureCloud ModernizationManaged OperationsWorkflow AutomationCustom SoftwareDecode · Design · Deliver