Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
VERMA CLOTH SHOP
Udyam register · registered 14 Sept 2026 · Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
New businesses nearby: PIN 276202
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › verma-cloth-shop-8eec13bcab94a1e3be2e0ccb083d5529
VERMA CLOTH SHOP - Azamgarh · Udyam registered 14 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 14 Sept 2026 in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh. Warehousing and transport support. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- VERMA CLOTH SHOP
- Udyam registration date
- 14 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Warehousing and transport support
- District
- AZAMGARH
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Pincode
- 276202
- NIC code
- 52101
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 5 businesses registered in PIN 276202 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was VERMA CLOTH SHOP registered?
- VERMA CLOTH SHOP was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 14 Sept 2026.
- Where is VERMA CLOTH SHOP?
- The register lists VERMA CLOTH SHOP in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh.
- What does VERMA CLOTH SHOP do?
- Its registered activity is: Warehousing and transport support. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.