Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
SIVA GENERAL STORE
Udyam register · registered 2 Sept 2026 · Sri Sathya Sai, Andhra Pradesh
New businesses nearby: PIN 515201
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › siva-general-store-c5fee87c64f059aa9ad0d013cac2a8a9
SIVA GENERAL STORE - Sri Sathya Sai · Udyam registered 2 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 2 Sept 2026 in Sri Sathya Sai, Andhra Pradesh. Sale and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- SIVA GENERAL STORE
- Udyam registration date
- 2 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Sale and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- District
- Sri Sathya Sai
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Pincode
- 515201
- NIC code
- 45401
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 6 businesses registered in PIN 515201 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was SIVA GENERAL STORE registered?
- SIVA GENERAL STORE was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 2 Sept 2026.
- Where is SIVA GENERAL STORE?
- The register lists SIVA GENERAL STORE in Sri Sathya Sai, Andhra Pradesh.
- What does SIVA GENERAL STORE do?
- Its registered activity is: Sale and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.