Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
SEEMA LAGHU UDYOG
Udyam register · registered 2 Sept 2026 · Mumbai, Maharashtra
New businesses nearby: Mumbai · PIN 400097
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › seema-laghu-udyog-9a999faa290652be6adc902ba160c0aa
SEEMA LAGHU UDYOG - Mumbai · Udyam registered 2 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 2 Sept 2026 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Manufacture of pharmaceuticals and medicinal products. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- SEEMA LAGHU UDYOG
- Udyam registration date
- 2 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Manufacture of pharmaceuticals and medicinal products
- District
- MUMBAI SUBURBAN
- State
- MAHARASHTRA
- Pincode
- 400097
- NIC code
- 21005
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 5 businesses registered in PIN 400097 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was SEEMA LAGHU UDYOG registered?
- SEEMA LAGHU UDYOG was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 2 Sept 2026.
- Where is SEEMA LAGHU UDYOG?
- The register lists SEEMA LAGHU UDYOG in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- What does SEEMA LAGHU UDYOG do?
- Its registered activity is: Manufacture of pharmaceuticals and medicinal products. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.