Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
OM ENGINEERING WORKSHOP
Udyam register · registered 7 Sept 2026 · North Goa, Goa
New businesses nearby: PIN 403512
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › om-engineering-workshop-393587a65cd27f6ccea5f73030f69ed7
OM ENGINEERING WORKSHOP - North Goa · Udyam registered 7 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 7 Sept 2026 in North Goa, Goa. Manufacture of fabricated metal products. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- OM ENGINEERING WORKSHOP
- Udyam registration date
- 7 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Manufacture of fabricated metal products
- District
- NORTH GOA
- State
- GOA
- Pincode
- 403512
- NIC code
- 25111
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was OM ENGINEERING WORKSHOP registered?
- OM ENGINEERING WORKSHOP was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 7 Sept 2026.
- Where is OM ENGINEERING WORKSHOP?
- The register lists OM ENGINEERING WORKSHOP in North Goa, Goa.
- What does OM ENGINEERING WORKSHOP do?
- Its registered activity is: Manufacture of fabricated metal products. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.