Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
Momota Enterprise
Udyam register · registered 1 Sept 2026 · Cachar, Assam
New businesses nearby: PIN 788126
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › momota-enterprise-7064488c7af9d4661008d1b811bb4766
Momota Enterprise - Cachar · Udyam registered 1 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 1 Sept 2026 in Cachar, Assam. Manufacture of textiles. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- Momota Enterprise
- Udyam registration date
- 1 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Manufacture of textiles
- District
- CACHAR
- State
- ASSAM
- Pincode
- 788126
- NIC code
- 13129
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 4 businesses registered in PIN 788126 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was Momota Enterprise registered?
- Momota Enterprise was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 1 Sept 2026.
- Where is Momota Enterprise?
- The register lists Momota Enterprise in Cachar, Assam.
- What does Momota Enterprise do?
- Its registered activity is: Manufacture of textiles. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.