Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
MATESHWARI BATTERY WORKS
Udyam register · registered 17 Sept 2026 · Bhilwara, Rajasthan
New businesses nearby: PIN 311802
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › mateshwari-battery-works-193782b26085a82cfd1afbfe11adb2f4
MATESHWARI BATTERY WORKS - Bhilwara · Udyam registered 17 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 17 Sept 2026 in Bhilwara, Rajasthan. Manufacture of electrical equipment. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- MATESHWARI BATTERY WORKS
- Udyam registration date
- 17 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Manufacture of electrical equipment
- District
- BHILWARA
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Pincode
- 311802
- NIC code
- 27201
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 1 businesses registered in PIN 311802 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was MATESHWARI BATTERY WORKS registered?
- MATESHWARI BATTERY WORKS was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 17 Sept 2026.
- Where is MATESHWARI BATTERY WORKS?
- The register lists MATESHWARI BATTERY WORKS in Bhilwara, Rajasthan.
- What does MATESHWARI BATTERY WORKS do?
- Its registered activity is: Manufacture of electrical equipment. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.