Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
Krishanti Grocery shop
Udyam register · registered 10 Sept 2026 · Kandhamal, Odisha
New businesses nearby: PIN 762100
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › krishanti-grocery-shop-ba93d7b19fb38eaa9ec80b33b70b9b3e
Krishanti Grocery shop - Kandhamal · Udyam registered 10 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 10 Sept 2026 in Kandhamal, Odisha. Retail trade. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- Krishanti Grocery shop
- Udyam registration date
- 10 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Retail trade
- District
- KANDHAMAL
- State
- ODISHA
- Pincode
- 762100
- NIC code
- 47219
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was Krishanti Grocery shop registered?
- Krishanti Grocery shop was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 10 Sept 2026.
- Where is Krishanti Grocery shop?
- The register lists Krishanti Grocery shop in Kandhamal, Odisha.
- What does Krishanti Grocery shop do?
- Its registered activity is: Retail trade. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.