Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
Kirana shop
Udyam register · registered 12 Sept 2026 · Coochbehar, West Bengal
New businesses nearby: PIN 736135
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › kirana-shop-95c138c7a0557dec40b8bcff731948a6
Kirana shop - Coochbehar · Udyam registered 12 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 12 Sept 2026 in Coochbehar, West Bengal. Food and beverage service. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- Kirana shop
- Udyam registration date
- 12 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Food and beverage service
- District
- COOCHBEHAR
- State
- WEST BENGAL
- Pincode
- 736135
- NIC code
- 56102
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 2 businesses registered in PIN 736135 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was Kirana shop registered?
- Kirana shop was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 12 Sept 2026.
- Where is Kirana shop?
- The register lists Kirana shop in Coochbehar, West Bengal.
- What does Kirana shop do?
- Its registered activity is: Food and beverage service. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.