Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
GROCERY PRODUCTS
Udyam register · registered 7 Sept 2026 · Birbhum, West Bengal
New businesses nearby: PIN 731233
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › grocery-products-ad72e3a17822d7a904e411049c6eb26e
GROCERY PRODUCTS - Birbhum · Udyam registered 7 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 7 Sept 2026 in Birbhum, West Bengal. Retail trade. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- GROCERY PRODUCTS
- Udyam registration date
- 7 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Retail trade
- District
- BIRBHUM
- State
- WEST BENGAL
- Pincode
- 731233
- NIC code
- 47190
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 1 businesses registered in PIN 731233 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was GROCERY PRODUCTS registered?
- GROCERY PRODUCTS was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 7 Sept 2026.
- Where is GROCERY PRODUCTS?
- The register lists GROCERY PRODUCTS in Birbhum, West Bengal.
- What does GROCERY PRODUCTS do?
- Its registered activity is: Retail trade. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.