Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
Furniture store
Udyam register · registered 9 Sept 2026 · West Garo Hills, Meghalaya
New businesses nearby: PIN 794104
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › furniture-store-88355f4e1c30dcf4764258c9f8756f6f
Furniture store - West Garo Hills · Udyam registered 9 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 9 Sept 2026 in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya. Manufacture of food products. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- Furniture store
- Udyam registration date
- 9 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Manufacture of food products
- District
- WEST GARO HILLS
- State
- MEGHALAYA
- Pincode
- 794104
- NIC code
- 10619
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 10 businesses registered in PIN 794104 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was Furniture store registered?
- Furniture store was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 9 Sept 2026.
- Where is Furniture store?
- The register lists Furniture store in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya.
- What does Furniture store do?
- Its registered activity is: Manufacture of food products. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.