Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
CHELI TEXTILE
Udyam register · registered 20 Sept 2026 · Dhubri, Assam
New businesses nearby: PIN 783330
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › cheli-textile-2eaa9d28758fb5192e58f2e5bb368464
CHELI TEXTILE - Dhubri · Udyam registered 20 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 20 Sept 2026 in Dhubri, Assam. Manufacture of textiles. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- CHELI TEXTILE
- Udyam registration date
- 20 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Manufacture of textiles
- District
- DHUBRI
- State
- ASSAM
- Pincode
- 783330
- NIC code
- 13121
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 33 businesses registered in PIN 783330 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was CHELI TEXTILE registered?
- CHELI TEXTILE was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 20 Sept 2026.
- Where is CHELI TEXTILE?
- The register lists CHELI TEXTILE in Dhubri, Assam.
- What does CHELI TEXTILE do?
- Its registered activity is: Manufacture of textiles. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.