Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
BORUAH AGRI MACHINERY
Udyam register · registered 11 Sept 2026 · Dhemaji, Assam
New businesses nearby: PIN 787059
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › boruah-agri-machinery-297aa7d03e4104cae3a419f86fb8275e
BORUAH AGRI MACHINERY - Dhemaji · Udyam registered 11 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 11 Sept 2026 in Dhemaji, Assam. Retail trade. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- BORUAH AGRI MACHINERY
- Udyam registration date
- 11 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Retail trade
- District
- DHEMAJI
- State
- ASSAM
- Pincode
- 787059
- NIC code
- 47990
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 3 businesses registered in PIN 787059 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was BORUAH AGRI MACHINERY registered?
- BORUAH AGRI MACHINERY was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 11 Sept 2026.
- Where is BORUAH AGRI MACHINERY?
- The register lists BORUAH AGRI MACHINERY in Dhemaji, Assam.
- What does BORUAH AGRI MACHINERY do?
- Its registered activity is: Retail trade. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.