Sole proprietors are found by their exact registered name plus PIN code.
Anand dairy
Udyam register · registered 18 Sept 2026 · Nalanda, Bihar
New businesses nearby: PIN 801307
Is this your business? This page is public. Claim it free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
How your business appears in search
demystifysystems.ai › registry › anand-dairy-88954d138b87b42ed9a893f929ce6334
Anand dairy - Nalanda · Udyam registered 18 Sept 2026
Udyam registered 18 Sept 2026 in Nalanda, Bihar. Manufacture of food products. Is this your business? Claim this free page to add your logo, website, phone and what you do.
A preview of this page's own title and description. Claim it to add your logo and what you do.
- Registered name
- Anand dairy
- Udyam registration date
- 18 September 2026
- Activity (NIC 2008 division)
- Manufacture of food products
- District
- NALANDA
- State
- BIHAR
- Pincode
- 801307
- NIC code
- 10509
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Source: Udyam registration records, Ministry of MSME (via Demystify's registry corpus)
Website
No website on record - add yours when you claim this page.
New businesses nearby
One of 1 businesses registered in PIN 801307 this week.
What businesses in this category typically need
General guidance for this category - not a statement about this specific company.
- Businesses like this typically manage statutory filings, invoicing and day-to-day bookkeeping through a mix of manual and point tools.
Questions about this business
- When was Anand dairy registered?
- Anand dairy was registered on the Udyam (MSME) register on 18 Sept 2026.
- Where is Anand dairy?
- The register lists Anand dairy in Nalanda, Bihar.
- What does Anand dairy do?
- Its registered activity is: Manufacture of food products. This is the category it registered under, not a description written by the business.
- Has the owner claimed this page?
- Not yet. If this is your business, you can claim it free.
Registry actions
No sign-in needed. We email you a link to confirm each request, and a person reviews every claim and correction before anything on this page changes.
This is my business
Early accessClaim this page free to add your logo, website, phone and what you do. We'll email you a link to confirm, then our team reviews the claim.
Suggest a correction
Early accessEvery correction is reviewed by a person before anything on this page changes. We'll email you a link to confirm it came from you.